Shopping Bag   |  0 items, total AUD $0.00 
Change your currency

Terms of Use

Terms of Use | Privacy Statement

Terms of Use

TS 14+ Australia Pty Ltd Website Terms of Use

 

Disclaimer

The content, products and services available on our website are provided on an "as is" basis. TS 14+ Australia Pty Ltd does not represent that the information contained in this website is accurate, comprehensive, verified, complete or error free.

TS 14+ Australia Pty Ltd assumes no liability for the contents of any other website you may access from our website.

TS 14+ Australia Pty Ltd excludes all liability whether in contract or in tort (including negligence), to the maximum extent permitted by law, as to the compatibility, security, quality or fitness for purpose of any content or any goods or services available on this website.

TS 14+ Australia Pty Ltd will not be liable for any losses sustained or arising out of or in connection with use of this website including, without limitation, indirect or consequential losses, loss of profit, loss of goodwill, loss of data or other loss. If any law prohibits the exclusion of such liability, TS 14+ Australia Pty Ltd limits its liability to the extent permitted by law, to the re-supply of the relevant material goods or information.

You indemnify TS 14+ Australia Pty Ltd, its related bodies corporate, related entities, officers and employees against any and all loss, damage, cost or expense claimed by a third party as a result of or in connection with your use of or conduct on the website.

Copyright

The copyright in the content contained on this website belongs to TS 14+ Australia Pty Ltd or its licensed source. All rights are reserved.

The content on this website may not be used for commercial purposes. The content on this website is protected by copyright and may not be reproduced or appropriated in any manner without the written permission of the respective owner(s). You may display, copy, download and distribute content made available on this website for your personal, non-commercial use, provided that you do not modify the content and you retain all copyright, trademark and proprietary notices.

Trademarks

The images, logos and names on this website which identify TS 14+ Australia Pty Ltd or its products or services are proprietary marks of TS 14+ Australia Pty Ltd. All rights are reserved.

Changes to terms

We reserve the right to change these terms at any time by posting changes on the website. Your continued use of the website after any such change is deemed acceptance of the changed terms and conditions.

Links

You must not link your website to this website without our consent. If you would like to link to this site please email us at info@ts14plus.com.au.

Information and materials you send to us

If you provide us with any ideas, suggestions, information or other material in relation to TS 14+ Australia Pty Ltd, our products or services or this website, you agree that we may use, reproduce, publish, modify, adapt and transmit them to others free of charge and without restriction, subject to our Privacy Statement.

Restricted use

You must not use this website to post or transmit:
(a) any information or materials which breach any laws or regulations, infringe a third party's rights, or are contrary to any relevant standards or codes; or
(b) any unlawful, threatening, defamatory, obscene, indecent, inflammatory or pornographic material or material that could give rise to civil or criminal proceedings.

Jurisdiction

These terms will be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of Victoria, Australia.

Investor relations disclaimer

The information contained on this website does not constitute advice or an offer to sell or deal in any securities and must not be relied upon in connection with any investment decision.

Rating and Reviews

TS14+ reserves the right not to post your review or to withdraw any posted review for any reason. Your review will be excluded if it violates review guidelines or contains any of the following types of content:

  • Obscenities, discriminatory language, or other language not suitable for a public forum
  • Fraudulent, deceptive, misleading or unlawful comments
  • Hateful language targeting race/ethnicity, religion, gender, nationality or political beliefs
  • Commercial solicitation, advertisements, "spam" content, or references to other products, offers, or websites
  • Any content or materials which you do not own or for which you have not secured all necessary rights
  • Spamming, Trolling or deliberate disruption of discussion
  • Post Personal information about yourself or others in your comments (including private addresses or phone numbers)
  • Critical comments about other reviews posted on the page or their authors

 

TS14+ allows user-generated content via our rate and reviews functionality and is not responsible for the content submitted, nor does it endorse the opinions expressed in user submitted ratings or reviews.

Other terms and conditions

If any part of these terms is found to be unenforceable it will not affect the enforceability of the remainder of the terms.

You may not assign or transfer your rights or benefits under these terms without the prior written consent of TS 14+ Australia Pty Ltd.

If we do not act in relation to a breach by you of these terms, we do not waive our right to act with respect to subsequent or similar breaches. You are also subject to our Privacy Statement.

Correspondence

Please address all correspondence to:
TS 14+ Australia Pty Ltd
PO BOX 36
Abbotsford, VIC 3067
Australia

 

Telephone: +61 3 9916 0777
Facsimile: +61 3 9916 0799
Email: info@ts14plus.com.au

© TS 14+ Australia Pty. Ltd. July 2009
All rights reserved

 

Privacy Statement

 

TS 14+ Australia Pty Ltd Privacy Statement
TS 14+ Australia Pty Ltd ACN 101 752 998

Introduction

The Privacy Act 1988 (C’wth) (“Act”) and National Privacy Principles (“NPPs”) contain important provisions designed to regulate the collection, maintenance and use of personal information by businesses. TS 14+ Australia Pty Ltd takes its obligations under the Act and NPPs very seriously. We are committed to the protection and proper use of any personal information you give to us. This Privacy Statement sets out our policy for the collection, handling and use of your personal information.

Collection

Throughout your dealings with us we may request that you provide us with your personal information. The information we request will depend on the type of service we provide you, whether it is when making a credit card sale, processing your Privilege Card application, communicating with you as a TS 14+® Privilege Card Member or when you visit our website. Generally, however, the type of personal information that we may collect will include your name, address and contact details as well as other basic personal information such as e-mail address and website usage details, and in certain cases, your credit card details.

Use & Disclosure of Your Personal Information

Again, the way in which we use your personal information will vary depending on what service we are providing. Generally, however, your personal information will be used to notify you of special offers and promotions, as well as to advise you of our products and services from time to time. We may disclose to and disseminate your personal information within TS 14 Plus Pty. Ltd. to assist in collation, management and data analysis and for marketing purposes. When we engage a third-party supplier or contractor we will ensure their privacy policies meet our standards before disclosing any of your personal information to that third-party supplier or contractor for the purposes of direct marketing. Other than as set out in our Privacy Statement we will not disclose personal information for any other purpose other than for that which it has been provided. We also provide you with the opportunity to ‘opt out’ of any form of communication that we may from time to time disseminate.

Management and Security of Your Personal Information

We are committed to the protection of your personal information. We will take all reasonable steps to ensure any personal information we receive is held, whether electronically or by hard copy, securely in order to protect it from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. We will regularly review our data management systems to ensure the integrity of those systems. We will also ensure that any personal information which we are advised by you is obsolete or is no longer required is promptly destroyed.

Cookies

We may use cookies to collect information from you. Cookies identify a particular computer to our server. We may use the information collected in this way to provide the user of that computer with a personalised experience of our website. Your browser may allow you to disable cookies. If you do this, your experience of our website will not be personalised.

Access, Correction & Openness

Our privacy policy is designed to protect you, the customer. We have therefore adopted a policy of openness which means you can access your personal information upon request and can further request changes to any information which is incorrect or out of date. We provide multiple ways in which you can contact us; online, by phone, in-store or at our head office. We may also contact you from time to time to check that your information is still accurate.

If you have any queries about your personal information or this Privacy Statement, please contact:

TS 14+ Australia Pty Ltd
Address: PO Box 36
Abbotsford VIC 3067
Australia
Telephone: +61 3 9916 0777
Facsimile: +61 3 9916 0799
Email: info@ts14plus.com.au

We welcome your feedback and will endeavour to deal with your request or inquiry as soon as is reasonably possible.

Changes to our policy

Our handling of any information we collect from you (including information previously collected) will be governed by the most current version of this Privacy Statement. Please check this Privacy Statement regularly.

Further Information

Further information regarding the Act generally can be obtained from the Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner located at www.privacy.gov.au or by calling the Privacy Hotline 1300 363 992 (local call charge).

© TS 14+ Australia Pty. Ltd. July 2009 All rights reserved

powered by EstarOnlinePowered by EstarOnline